• Home
  • /
  • Instructional Coaches

Instructional Coaches

Cedar Ridge Learning Community

Area Director of Academics

Mary Ann Maxwell

Elementary Instructional Coaches

Karon Henderson* – Berkman ES and Callison ES

Mandy Masters – Gattis ES

Kari Maurer – Callison ES and Forest Creek ES

Caroline Montgomery – Voigt ES

Jake Page – Berkman ES

Vacant – Callison ES

Secondary Instructional Coaches

Ryan Harvey (ELA) – Cedar Ridge HS and Success HS

Karon Henderson* – Success HS

Laurie Humphries (ELA) – CD Fulkes MS and Ridgeview MS

Kathy Lowe (Math) – Cedar Ridge HS, Ridgeview MS, and Success HS

Siri Ralph (Math) – CD Fulkes MS

Aracely Sandoval (Science) – Cedar Ridge HS and Success HS

Pamela Tarquino (ELA) – CD Fulkes MS and Ridgeview MS

Chrissy Whitfield (Science) – CD Fulkes MS and Ridgeview MS

Stony Point Learning Community

Area Director of Academics

Sunny Wren

Elementary Instructional Coaches

Becky Blair – Herrington ES

Clover Bolton – Double File ES

Joy Hart – Teravista ES

Heather Keebler-Karberg – Calwell Heights ES

Samantha Shields – Union Hill ES

Vacant – Robertson ES

Secondary Instructional Coaches

Vacant (ELA) – Early College HS and Stony Point HS

Kimberly Rowe (Science) – Early College HS and Stony Point HS

Dianne Shaver (Math) – Hernandez MS and Hopewell MS

Kristina Moyer (Math) – Hernandez MS, Hopewell MS, Early College HS, and Stony Point HS

Laura Stegall (Science) – Hernandez MS and Hopewell MS

Natalie Thomas (Social Studies) – Hernandez MS and Hopewell MS

Randi Titzel (ELA) – Hernandez MS and Hopewell MS

McNeil Learning Community

Area Director of Academics

Lisa Roberts

Elementary Instructional Coaches

Corinna Green – Live Oak ES and Pond Springs ES

Ashlie Harr – Forest North ES and Brushy Creek ES

Mariah Johnson – Jollyville ES and Joe Lee Johnson ES

Gina Picha – Joe Lee Johnson ES and Jollyville ES

Candy Stahl – Wells Branch ES and Elsa England ES

Secondary Instructional Coaches

Meghan Dougherty (Social Studies) – Deerpark MS, Pearson Ranch MS, and McNeil HS

Jeremy Lee (Math) – McNeil HS

Jane Neu (Science) – Deerpark MS, Pearson Ranch MS, and McNeil HS

LaToya Morrison (ELA) – Deerpark MS and Pearson Ranch MS

Randa Ruiz (ELA) – McNeil HS

Michelle Smith (Math) – Deerpark MS and Pearson Ranch MS

Round Rock Learning Community

Area Director of Academics

Sharon Wilkes

Elementary Instructional Coaches

Bethany Cassidy – Bluebonnet ES and Great Oaks ES

Susan Grondin – Old Town ES

Helen Hansen – Chandler Oaks ES, Fern Bluff ES, and Sommer ES

Angie House – Deep Wood ES and Old Town ES

Amelia Mahlstadt – Bluebonnet ES

Jan Nutt* – Cactus Ranch ES

Michelle Silva – Blue Bonnet ES

Secondary Instructional Coaches

Chris Bryant (Math) – Round Rock HS

Jan Nutt* (Math) – Chisholm Trail MS

Karen Petersen (ELA) – Cedar Valley MS and Chisholm Trail MS

Tehmeena Qamar (Science) – Cedar Valley MS, Chisholm Trail MS, Walsh MS, and Round Rock HS

Lara Raesz (ELA) – Walsh MS and Round Rock HS

Shara Shunkweiler (Math) – Cedar Valley MS and Walsh MS

 

Westwood Learning Community

Area Director of Academics

Sania Ali

Elementary Instructional Coaches

Shameika Alexander – Anderson Mill ES

Anastasia Kiesling – Caraway ES

Jessica Murdter-Atkinson – Purple Sage ES

Kristy White – Anderson Mill ES

Vacant – Spicewood ES, Laurel Mountain ES, and Canyon Creek

Secondary Instructional Coaches

Dianna Allen (ESL/Hybrid) – All campuses

Anndrea Harrold (ELA/Social Studies) – Canyon Vista MS, Grisham MS, and Westwood HS

Christopher Lockamy (ELA) – Canyon Vista MS, Grisham MS, Round Rock Opportunity Center, and Westwood HS

Pamela Obarwoski (Math) – Canyon Vista MS, Grisham MS, Round Rock Opportunity Center, and Westwood HS